• Flag of Spain
  • Flag
  • Flag of Germany
  • Flag of China
  • Flag of Japan

Osoti - Ecological vines

  • Flag of Spain
  • Flag of Germany
  • Flag of China
  • Flag of Japan

Legal terms

 

Privacy Policy

In virtue of the compliance of Law 34/2002 of the 11th June of Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, we inform you;

PURPOSE

Art. 10 LSSI: www.osoti.es is an internet domain owned by OSOTI - VIÑEDOS ECOLÓGICOS -, with business address at Ctra. Comarcal LR-115 s/n, 26559 - Aldeanueva de Ebro (La Rioja) and Tax Number B26279380.
The use of this website implies acceptance by the User of the conditions of use included in this Warning. In the case of certain services contained here and/or tools offered via this portal requiring the application of certain conditions, these shall be made available to the User.
Also, OSOTI - VIÑEDOS ECOLÓGICOS advises that, both the contents and services contained in this web site as well as its conditions of use may be amended at any time without prior warning.

CONDITIONS OF USE

The User also agrees to keep personal data updated that may be given to the domain's owner, and therefore, shall be the sole personal liable for any false or inexact data entered. The User also agrees to keep personal data updated that may be given to the domain's owner, and therefore, shall be the sole personal liable for any false or inexact data entered.

In the event of minors, permission should be obtained from parents, guardians or legal representatives in order to gain access to the services provided. OSOTI - VIÑEDOS ECOLÓGICOS - shall not be liable in the case of information entered being false or inexact.
The portal may only be used legally and therefore, the user is required to use the portal legally and honourably, as well as complying with the current General Conditions of Use, to not use the portal's services for any activity that contravenes Spanish law, moral law or public order laws, with said user being liable for all damages that may be incurred by the domain's owner or to third parties that may be connected with illegal practices including but not limited to:

  • Make any changes or amendments to this page without prior consent from the owner of the domain, with said owner not being liable for any consequences of said changes by third parties.
  • Take any action that may damage, disable, overload or deteriorate the portal and its services and/or impede its normal use and utility by third parties.
  • Upload and/or use any computer programmes, data, defective files, virus, harmful code, I.T. or telecommunications equipment, or anything else that, irrespective of its nature may harm the portal in relation to any of its services or any physical or logical assets of the domain owner's information systems.
  • Violate laws relating to the intimacy of third parties, self-image, protection of secret data in any communications, as well as for intellectual and industrial property.
  • Hide or falsify the origin of email messages.
  • Use false identities; use the identity of others in use of the portal or in the use of any of its services.
  • Reproduce, distribute, modify or copy the contents of this web page, without prior authorisation by the domain owner or by legal authorities.

Transmit to non-authorised third parties the Usernames and passwords OSOTI - VIÑEDOS ECOLÓGICOS - is not liable for any links to other third party web pages and their existence does not imply that OSOTI - VIÑEDOS ECOLÓGICOS - approves or accepts its contents and services. These other web pages are not controlled by OSOTI - VIÑEDOS ECOLÓGICOS - or covered in this Privacy Policy Should you access said pages using the links provided, the operators of said sites may gather your personal data. Please ensure you are in agreement with the Privacy Policies of these third party websites before entering any personal details.

In general terms, the domain owner is not liable for any damages of any nature that may arise from the use of the website, as well as any damages arising from the violation of any intellectual and industrial property laws by the users, and/or any lack of authenticity, accuracy or currency of the contents, nor shall they be held liable for the interruption of service, poor functioning or lack of access to said service.

The domain owner shall not be liable for damages caused by the presence of virus or other harmful software that may damage the User’s I.T. system.

This website, including but not limited to the following , its programming, design, logos, text and/or graphics are the property of the service provider, or where applicable, hold the license or express authorisation by the relevant authors.

Irrespective of the final aim, the total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and commercialisation, in all cases require prior written authorisation from the owner of the domain.

The user agrees to not carry out any act against the author's intellectual or industrial property rights.
The service provider expressly authorises third parties to directly redirect to specific content of the website, being required to on all occasions redirect to the main website of the service provider.

DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with the current Organic Law 15/1999 for Data Protection, OSOTI - VIÑEDOS ECOLÓGICOS - informs you that the User's personal data on the website shall be included and handled in a file owned by OSOTI - VIÑEDOS ECOLÓGICOS - and shall be exclusively managed under the aims that appear in each form or means of reply. By pressing the "SEND" button, the User agrees to the handling of their personal data by OSOTI - VIÑEDOS ECOLÓGICOS -.

OSOTI - VIÑEDOS ECOLÓGICOS - agrees that the personal data requested shall be that strictly necessary to provide the service requested. They shall be informed, where applicable, of the mandatory nature of providing said data, without which, said service could not be provided.

At the same time, OSOTI - VIÑEDOS ECOLÓGICOS -, as person/institution responsible for said file, agrees to maintain all personal data held therein in strict confidence and adopting any security measures necessary to avoid its loss or unauthorised modification in accordance with the Regulations adopted by LOPD, approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of the 7th December.

At the same time, the User is informed that at any time they may exercise their right to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition recognised under Organic Law 15/1999 of the 13th December 1999 for the Protection of Personal Data, notifying OSOTI - VIÑEDOS ECOLÓGICOS -, with business address at Ctra. Comarcal LR-115 s/n, 26559 - Aldeanueva de Ebro (La Rioja).

In addition, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of the 11th June of Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, OSOTI - VIÑEDOS ECOLÓGICOS - agrees to send no advertising content via email without having received prior express authorisation from the recipient. The user may oppose to receiving advertising content by marking the corresponding checkbox.

USE OF COOKIES

OSOTI - VIÑEDOS ECOLÓGICOS - as the owner of this website declares the use of automatic data gathering procedures to register Users that visit their web page.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION

These Conditions are governed at all times by the provisions of Spanish law.

Cookies policy

The website www.osoti.es uses automatic data collection procedures (Cookies) to gather personal information, which may be the browser type or operating system, page of reference, route or ISP domain (Internet Provider) etc., with the aim of improving the services provided. Cookies help us to adapt this website to your personal needs.

A Cookie is a small file that it saved on the user's computer that allows us to recognise you. The group of cookies allows us to improve the quality of our website, allowing us to tailor the browsing of our web to each user up to a point. Cookies currently are necessary for the internet to work, bringing countless advantages to the provision of interactive services, easing navigation and usability of our website.

Bear in mind that cookies cannot harm your computer, on the contrary, when installed they help us to identify and solve errors and improve the browsing of our site.

COOKIES TYPOLOGY

For improved user information in relation to the typology and use of cookies we inform you that:
From a 'lifetime" of the cookie viewpoint (the time a cookie remains active in our equipment) we can differentiate cookies between:
A. Session cookies: cookies that temporarily remain in your browser's cache until you leave the site, not remaining recorded on the user's hard drive. The information obtained via these cookies help to analyse web traffic patterns. In the long-term, this allows us to provide a better experience to improve content and to facilitate its use.
B. Permanent cookies: these are stored on the hard drive and our website reads them each time you make a new visit. A permanent cookie has a specified expiration date. The cookie will cease working after said date. These are generally used to facilitate sales and registration services.

From the viewpoint of each cookie, we can differentiate between:
Required Cookies: these are cookies that are strictly required: for example, those that are used to provide proper navigation or those that allow the purchase of goods or services requested by the user, or cookies that are used to ensure that the content of the website loads correctly.
Within the Required Cookies category, cookies with the following aims can also be found:

  • Solely allows communication between the user's equipment and the network.
  • That strictly allows a service that has been expressly requested by the user.

In these two cases we inform you that user information and consent is not required for the installation of said cookies. Specifically, according to the EU Expert Work Group in Article 29 of its Ruling 4/20123 has interpreted that those with the following aims would be amongst the exempt cookies:

  • User entry cookies.
  • User authentication or identification cookies (solely for the session).
  • User security cookies.
  • Multimedia player session cookies.
  • Load balance session cookies.
  • User interface personalisation cookies.
  • Plug-in cookies for the exchange of social content.

For the remaining required cookies not included above, prior user information and consent would be required.

b. Functional Cookies (Analytics): these are cookies that allow us to analyse the website's use, which allows use to measure and improve its function.
c. Advertising and Third Party Cookies: these are cookies used by social media or external content plug-ins such as Google Maps, as well as advertising company cookies to advertise content relevant to your interests.

OSOTI - VIÑEDOS ECOLÓGICOS - will save all the information gathered by the cookies in a non-personalised format (IP address). This type of information obtained via the cookies shall not be disclosed to anyone other than OSOTI - VIÑEDOS ECOLÓGICOS -, nor used for unsolicited communication purposes.

ADEQUATE PRIVACY - COOKIES MANAGEMENT

In the case of user request, the recording of cookies may be subject to acceptance during the installation or updating of the used browser. The user can at all times revoke their acceptance via the content and privacy settings available in each browser. However, in the event of the user not allowing the installation of cookies on their browser, it is possible they will not be able to access certain sections of our website.

For more information relating to appropriate settings of cookies, as well as activation, restriction and/or disabling options, you should go to the help section of your browser to find out more:

  • More information on how to block the use of cookies in Google Chrome
  • More information on how to block the use of cookies in Firefox
  • More information on how to block the use of cookies in Internet Explorer
  • More information on how to block the use of cookies in Safari
  • More information on how to block the use of cookies in Blackberry
  • More information on how to block the use of cookies in WindowsPhone

Many browsers allow the activation in private mode, through which, cookies are always deleted at the end of each visit. Depending on each browser in question, this private mode may come under different names.
Below you can find a list of the most common browsers and the various private mode names:

  • Internet Explorer 8 y superior; InPrivate
  • Safari 2 y superior; Private Browsing
  • Opera 10.5 y superior; Private Browsing
  • FireFox 3.5 y superior; Private Browsing
  • Google Chrome 10 y superior; Incógnito

RELATION AND DESCRIPTION OF COOKIES

The tables published below show the aforementioned cookies used on the website of OSOTI - VIÑEDOS ECOLÓGICOS -:

  • Name of cookie: _utma
    Expires (session, permanent): 2 years
    Cookie use (Required-Functional-Third Party/Advertising): Functional (Google Analytics):Stores the number of visits of each user, the time of the first visit, the last and visit and the current visit.
  • Name of cookie: _utmb
    Expires (session, permanent): session
    Cookie use (Required-Functional-Third Party/Advertising): Functional (Google Analytics): Used to check approximately how much times is spent at a site.
  • Name of cookie: _utmc
    Expires (session, permanent): session
    Cookie use (Required-Functional-Third Party/Advertising): Functional (Google Analytics):Used to check approximately how much times is spent at a site.
  • Name of cookie: _utmz
    Expires (session, permanent): 6 months
    Cookie use (Required-Functional-Third Party/Advertising): Functional (Google Analytics): Sites From where a visitor came (search engine, keyword search, link)

For more information regarding cookies and your user rights please check the use of cookies guide by the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it    + Info    Ok